|
Our Media/Results from Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships
Our Results
2015 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2015 02:41 PM
WTFA State Indoor Championships - 4/4/2015
UW-Whitewater
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WTFA: M 6.76 2011 Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baldwin, Jackie 12 Kenosha Brad 7.14 7.21q 11
2 Elliott, Jaliyah 11 Beloit Memor 7.32 7.40q 10
3 Williams, Nadia 11 Mount Horeb 7.59 7.43q 3
4 Ekunsanmi, Ife 11 West Bend We 7.54 7.50q 5
5 Davis, Tanesha 11 Racine Horli 7.36 7.50q 9
6 Sotka, Tatiana 11 Waupaca 7.39 7.53q 8
7 Brown, Armoni 09 Waukesha Sou 7.60 7.57q 2
8 Hampton, Alli 12 Cambridge 7.57 7.57q 4
9 Dewalt, Mary 12 Slinger 7.53 7.58q 6
10 Washa, Tore 12 La Crosse Lo 7.51 7.61q 7
11 Pecha, Kathryn 10 Franklin 7.90 7.62q 1
12 Reynolds, Kailey 12 Whitewater 7.65 7.63q 2
13 Lewis, Adrienne 10 Kimberly 7.69 7.64q 6
14 Frey, Maddie 09 Waukesha Wes 7.72 7.68q 11
15 Kerrigan, Shannon 12 Verona Area 7.77 7.69q 5
16 Summerville, Shynia 11 Beloit Memor 7.80 7.69q 1
17 Jackson*, Kaitlyn 11 Whitefish Bay 7.65 7.70q 1
18 Wiebke, Amanda 11 Onalaska 8.00 7.72q 1
19 Docter, Hanna 12 Middleton 7.80 7.72q 1
20 Turner, Tyra 09 Madison La F 7.71 7.73q 10
21 Green, Jestine 10 Waukesha Sou 7.60 7.73q 1
22 Mitchell, Sie'anna 10 Verona Area 7.70 7.73q 7
23 Splittgerber, Kaitlin 11 Xavier 7.87 7.74q 10
24 williams, mariah 10 Milwaukee Ki 7.75 7.77q 8
25 Brown, Karon 10 Wisconsin Lu 7.66 7.79 4
26 Davis Webb, Julana 10 Madison Memo 7.75 7.79 10
27 white, aniesha 11 Milwaukee Ki 7.95 7.79 11
28 Nelson, Alexus 11 Kenosha Brad 7.85 7.80 10
29 Gorgen, Jaynie 10 Dodgeville/M 7.89 7.80 6
30 Lee, Amahjiah 10 West Allis C 7.66 7.81 3
31 Kieck, Emily 10 Baraboo 7.84 7.82 6
32 Peterik, Sara 10 Green Bay Pr 7.91 7.82 2
33 Spaanem, Abby 11 Cambridge 7.99 7.82 2
34 Schyvinck, Brooklyn 09 Reedsburg 7.80 7.82 2
35 Mueller, Kaylee 10 Baraboo 7.89 7.83 8
36 Schwei, Heather 12 Xavier 7.81 7.84 3
37 Jacobs, Kylie 09 Watertown 7.87 7.84 11
38 Green, Gabby 09 New Berlin E 7.90 7.84 1
39 Stumpf, Madison 09 Dodgeville/M 7.75 7.84 7
40 Oudinot, Abby 11 Monroe 7.74 7.85 11
41 Posick, Maddie 10 Stoughton 7.95 7.85 9
42 Lichty, Emelia 09 Verona Area 7.77 7.87 4
43 Kaemmerer, Alissa 11 Watertown 7.95 7.87 10
44 Mundth, Alison 11 Reedsburg 7.90 7.90 3
45 Dieringer, Jessika 12 Ozaukee 7.96 7.91 10
46 Schneider, Hope 10 East Troy 7.92 7.93 5
47 Eberle, Josie 10 Monroe 7.83 7.94 4
48 Johnson, Ally 09 Slinger 7.70 7.94 8
49 Carter, Jazmyne 09 Beloit Memor 7.90 7.95 5
50 Teske, Mariah 12 Mauston 7.84 7.96 5
51 Helms, Jada 09 Freedom 7.85 7.97 9
51 Schibur, Haley 12 Sheboygan Fa 7.85 7.97 7
53 Jansen, Ally 10 Benton-Scale 8.00 7.97 1
54 Millard, Abby 12 Sun Prairie 7.96 7.98 9
55 Monpas, Kendra 12 Chippewa Fal 7.86 7.99 11
56 Cooper, Shai Deja 09 Green Bay Pr 7.96 8.02 8
57 Roberts, Olivia 12 Middleton 7.90 8.03 2
58 Burks, Brittany 12 Madison Memo 7.80 8.05 3
59 Peters, Meghan 10 Freedom 7.89 8.06 7
60 Milton, Hailee 11 Middleton 7.90 8.07 3
61 Stuhr, Chenoa 12 South Milwau 7.96 8.09 7
62 Jones, Jada 09 Menomonee Fa 7.92 8.09 6
63 Butters, Katelyn 10 West Bend We 8.00 8.09 10
63 Lawrence, Alexandra 10 Madison La F 7.75 8.09 6
65 Conroy, Nikita 10 West Allis C 7.79 8.12 2
66 Wulfsberg, Margot 12 Madison Memo 7.98 8.12 4
67 Runde, Jaycie 10 Dodgeville/M 7.98 8.16 5
68 Baumann, Grace 09 West Bend We 7.94 8.17 8
69 Maldonado, Leslie 09 Sun Prairie 7.85 8.23 8
70 Rockouski, Brooke 09 Edgewood 7.97 8.23 6
71 Teske, Makala 12 Mauston 7.88 8.35 9
72 Brecht, Hannah 12 Sheboygan Fa 8.00 8.49 4
73 Baldwin, Erin 12 Hartford Uni 8.00 8.54 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WTFA: M 6.76 2011 Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Baldwin, Jackie 12 Kenosha Brad 7.21 7.24q 3
2 Elliott, Jaliyah 11 Beloit Memor 7.40 7.28q 2
3 Williams, Nadia 11 Mount Horeb 7.43 7.45q 1
4 Ekunsanmi, Ife 11 West Bend We 7.50 7.48q 1
5 Davis, Tanesha 11 Racine Horli 7.50 7.51q 2
6 Hampton, Alli 12 Cambridge 7.57 7.55q 2
7 Lewis, Adrienne 10 Kimberly 7.64 7.56q 3
8 Pecha, Kathryn 10 Franklin 7.62 7.56q 2
9 Brown, Armoni 09 Waukesha Sou 7.57 7.57 3
10 Sotka, Tatiana 11 Waupaca 7.53 7.59 3
10 Summerville, Shynia 11 Beloit Memor 7.69 7.59 1
12 Green, Jestine 10 Waukesha Sou 7.73 7.65 1
13 Kerrigan, Shannon 12 Verona Area 7.69 7.67 1
14 Frey, Maddie 09 Waukesha Wes 7.68 7.68 2
15 Reynolds, Kailey 12 Whitewater 7.63 7.72 3
16 Washa, Tore 12 La Crosse Lo 7.61 7.74 1
17 Mitchell, Sie'anna 10 Verona Area 7.73 7.74 1
18 Jackson*, Kaitlyn 11 Whitefish Bay 7.70 7.75 2
19 Dewalt, Mary 12 Slinger 7.58 7.75 1
20 Docter, Hanna 12 Middleton 7.72 7.76 3
21 williams, mariah 10 Milwaukee Ki 7.77 7.77 3
22 Splittgerber, Kaitlin 11 Xavier 7.74 7.80 2
23 Turner, Tyra 09 Madison La F 7.73 7.83 2
24 Wiebke, Amanda 11 Onalaska 7.72 7.84 3
Preliminaries
25 Brown, Karon 10 Wisconsin Lu 7.79
26 Davis Webb, Julana 10 Madison Memo 7.79
27 white, aniesha 11 Milwaukee Ki 7.79
28 Nelson, Alexus 11 Kenosha Brad 7.80
29 Gorgen, Jaynie 10 Dodgeville/M 7.80
30 Lee, Amahjiah 10 West Allis C 7.81
31 Kieck, Emily 10 Baraboo 7.82
32 Peterik, Sara 10 Green Bay Pr 7.82
33 Spaanem, Abby 11 Cambridge 7.82
34 Schyvinck, Brooklyn 09 Reedsburg 7.82
35 Mueller, Kaylee 10 Baraboo 7.83
36 Schwei, Heather 12 Xavier 7.84
37 Jacobs, Kylie 09 Watertown 7.84
38 Green, Gabby 09 New Berlin E 7.84
39 Stumpf, Madison 09 Dodgeville/M 7.84
40 Oudinot, Abby 11 Monroe 7.85
41 Posick, Maddie 10 Stoughton 7.85
42 Lichty, Emelia 09 Verona Area 7.87
43 Kaemmerer, Alissa 11 Watertown 7.87
44 Mundth, Alison 11 Reedsburg 7.90
45 Dieringer, Jessika 12 Ozaukee 7.91
46 Schneider, Hope 10 East Troy 7.93
47 Eberle, Josie 10 Monroe 7.94
48 Johnson, Ally 09 Slinger 7.94
49 Carter, Jazmyne 09 Beloit Memor 7.95
50 Teske, Mariah 12 Mauston 7.96
51 Schibur, Haley 12 Sheboygan Fa 7.97
51 Helms, Jada 09 Freedom 7.97
53 Jansen, Ally 10 Benton-Scale 7.97
54 Millard, Abby 12 Sun Prairie 7.98
55 Monpas, Kendra 12 Chippewa Fal 7.99
56 Cooper, Shai Deja 09 Green Bay Pr 8.02
57 Roberts, Olivia 12 Middleton 8.03
58 Burks, Brittany 12 Madison Memo 8.05
59 Peters, Meghan 10 Freedom 8.06
60 Milton, Hailee 11 Middleton 8.07
61 Stuhr, Chenoa 12 South Milwau 8.09
62 Jones, Jada 09 Menomonee Fa 8.09
63 Butters, Katelyn 10 West Bend We 8.09
63 Lawrence, Alexandra 10 Madison La F 8.09
65 Conroy, Nikita 10 West Allis C 8.12
66 Wulfsberg, Margot 12 Madison Memo 8.12
67 Runde, Jaycie 10 Dodgeville/M 8.16
68 Baumann, Grace 09 West Bend We 8.17
69 Maldonado, Leslie 09 Sun Prairie 8.23
70 Rockouski, Brooke 09 Edgewood 8.23
71 Teske, Makala 12 Mauston 8.35
72 Brecht, Hannah 12 Sheboygan Fa 8.49
73 Baldwin, Erin 12 Hartford Uni 8.54
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
WTFA: M 6.76 2011 Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, Jackie 12 Kenosha Brad 7.24 7.14 10
2 Elliott, Jaliyah 11 Beloit Memor 7.28 7.28 8
3 Davis, Tanesha 11 Racine Horli 7.51 7.36 6
4 Williams, Nadia 11 Mount Horeb 7.45 7.37 5
5 Ekunsanmi, Ife 11 West Bend We 7.48 7.45 4
6 Pecha, Kathryn 10 Franklin 7.56 7.52 3
7 Hampton, Alli 12 Cambridge 7.55 7.60 2
8 Lewis, Adrienne 10 Kimberly 7.56 7.67 1
Semi-Finals
9 Brown, Armoni 09 Waukesha Sou 7.57
10 Summerville, Shynia 11 Beloit Memor 7.59
10 Sotka, Tatiana 11 Waupaca 7.59
12 Green, Jestine 10 Waukesha Sou 7.65
13 Kerrigan, Shannon 12 Verona Area 7.67
14 Frey, Maddie 09 Waukesha Wes 7.68
15 Reynolds, Kailey 12 Whitewater 7.72
16 Washa, Tore 12 La Crosse Lo 7.74
17 Mitchell, Sie'anna 10 Verona Area 7.74
18 Jackson*, Kaitlyn 11 Whitefish Bay 7.75
19 Dewalt, Mary 12 Slinger 7.75
20 Docter, Hanna 12 Middleton 7.76
21 williams, mariah 10 Milwaukee Ki 7.77
22 Splittgerber, Kaitlin 11 Xavier 7.80
23 Turner, Tyra 09 Madison La F 7.83
24 Wiebke, Amanda 11 Onalaska 7.84
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
WTFA: M 57.10 2013 Tahtyana Peer, Milwaukee Ki
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Dewalt, Mary 12 Slinger 58.99 58.75 11 10
2 walker, keirsten 10 Milwaukee Ki 59.80 59.21 11 8
3 Schneider, Melanie 12 St. Mary's S 59.90 59.26 11 6
4 Washa, Tore 12 La Crosse Lo 1:01.40 59.49 10 5
5 Marko, Madison 11 Kenosha Brad 1:01.00 59.64 10 4
6 Davis, Brittany 12 Benton-Scale 59.30 1:00.03 11 3
7 Peters, Lauren 12 Freedom 1:00.62 1:00.06 11 2
8 Diarrassoaba, Khady 09 Menomonee Fa 1:03.00 1:00.17 8 1
9 Dargiewicz, Grace 09 Waukesha Sou 1:01.48 1:00.85 10
10 Green, Adriana 10 Racine Horli 1:01.93 1:01.29 9
11 Felix, Monique 12 Sheboygan No 1:01.50 1:02.03 9
12 Dieringer, Jessika 12 Ozaukee 1:02.80 1:02.63 8
13 Schyvinck, Brooklyn 09 Reedsburg 1:05.00 1:02.64 3
14 Melvin, Ashley 11 Hartford Uni 59.00 1:02.83 11
15 Muth, Monica 12 Cambridge 1:01.50 1:03.11 10
16 Duff, Sarah 12 Antigo 1:05.00 1:03.25 2
17 Fuchsel, Pamela 12 Aquinas 1:05.00 1:03.28 1
18 Gietzel, Ally 09 Fond du Lac 1:02.77 1:03.46 8
19 Evans, Lauren 11 Reedsburg 1:04.00 1:03.67 7
20 Orlowski, Hailey 09 Wisconsin Lu 1:03.72 1:03.73 7
21 Meszaros, Samantha 12 South Milwau 1:03.75 1:03.80 7
22 Patrick, Bobbi 12 Middleton 1:01.50 1:03.89 10
23 Willenbrink, Hope 12 Kimberly 1:01.60 1:04.17 9
24 Anderson-Smith, Hanne 11 Middleton 1:03.00 1:04.32 7
25 Gort, Erykah 11 Sheboygan No 1:04.50 1:04.39 5
26 Athan, Anya 11 Sheboygan No 1:02.00 1:04.45 9
27 Link, Caitlin 09 Edgewood 1:04.45 1:04.57 5
28 Linse, Calli 11 Jefferson 1:02.70 1:04.74 9
29 Johnson, Kayla 09 Verona Area 1:04.30 1:04.87 6
30 Miller, Hannah 12 Verona Area 1:04.40 1:04.95 6
31 Langkamp, Carly 11 Darlington 1:03.80 1:05.16 7
32 LaBelle, Lisa 12 Hartford Uni 1:03.00 1:05.32 8
33 Kieck, Emily 10 Baraboo 1:05.00 1:06.15 2
34 Kurtz, Kristina 11 Shawano Comm 1:04.00 1:06.22 6
35 Rusch, Emily 11 West Bend Ea 1:05.00 1:06.47 2
36 Tetschlag, Juliann 11 Sheboygan Fa 1:05.00 1:06.57 4
37 chaney, maya 10 Milwaukee Ki 1:03.00 1:06.61 8
38 Senso, Abby 10 Freedom 1:04.71 1:06.71 4
39 Kivisto, Amber 09 Menomonee Fa 1:05.00 1:06.73 1
40 Zewiske, Katie 09 East Troy 1:05.00 1:07.21 4
41 Stumpf, Kennedy 11 Dodgeville/M 1:04.33 1:07.33 6
42 Oruruo, Stella 09 Madison La F 1:05.00 1:07.45 3
43 Fowler, Bristine 12 South Milwau 1:04.68 1:07.62 4
44 Coulthart, Carly 09 Sun Prairie 1:04.50 1:08.39 5
45 Gremminger, Rachel 12 Sheboygan Fa 1:04.85 1:08.82 4
46 Splittgerber, Kaitlin 11 Xavier 1:04.13 1:09.04 6
47 Schwei, Heather 12 Xavier 1:04.07 1:09.41 6
48 Griffen, Corra 09 Madison Memo 1:05.00 1:12.35 3
49 Davis, Coral 12 West Allis C 1:04.00 1:14.36 7
-- Plehn, Charlotte 12 East Troy 1:05.00 DQ 1 Cut in early
-- Williams, Jasmine 11 Mount Horeb 1:03.00 DQ 8 Cut in early
-- Mielke, Alexis 11 Sun Prairie 1:04.50 DQ 5 Cut in early
-- golden, nyierra 11 Milwaukee Ki 1:05.00 DQ 3 Cut in early
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
WTFA: M 2:13.00 1986 Suzy Favor, SPASH
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Langer, Emma 11 Waukesha Wes 2:21.12 2:14.52 9 10
2 Davis, Brittany 12 Benton-Scale 2:17.90 2:16.58 9 8
3 Koch*, Reilly 12 Whitefish Bay 2:24.00 2:20.24 9 6
4 Ruplinger, Hailey 11 Kimberly 2:24.30 2:21.85 9 5
5 Moore, Annie 11 Fond du Lac 2:22.00 2:22.39 9 4
6 Daniels, Elli 12 Chippewa Fal 2:24.00 2:22.89 9 3
7 Staffen, Nikki 12 Stoughton 2:25.00 2:23.77 8 2
8 Grosenheider, Ave 12 Edgewood 2:25.49 2:26.36 8 1
9 Webb, Kathryn 11 Chippewa Fal 2:25.00 2:26.49 9
10 Ziolkowski, Sarah 11 Whitewater 2:26.00 2:26.96 8
11 Petkovsek, Michelle 11 Waupaca 2:33.45 2:27.28 5
12 Peters, Lauren 12 Freedom 2:23.34 2:28.35 9
13 Hentzen*, Claire 11 Whitefish Bay 2:26.00 2:28.95 8
14 Bautch, Josie 11 Reedsburg 2:35.00 2:29.23 5
15 Diarrassoaba, Khady 09 Menomonee Fa 2:36.00 2:29.24 4
16 Rhyner, Brittany 11 Dodgeville/M 2:27.99 2:29.28 8
17 Eldien, Rebecca 12 New Berlin E 2:26.10 2:29.83 8
18 Burtness, Camryn 10 Parkview 2:32.00 2:30.05 6
19 Reed, Hanna 12 Fort Atkinso 2:30.00 2:30.52 7
20 Eisch, Olivia 09 Kimberly 2:31.00 2:30.70 6
21 LaBelle, Lisa 12 Hartford Uni 2:31.63 2:30.86 6
22 Hodges, Katie 12 East Troy 2:32.50 2:31.22 6
23 Reese, Megan 12 Stoughton 2:35.00 2:31.40 5
24 Van Wie, McKensey 11 Sun Prairie 2:32.00 2:31.52 6
25 Hall*, Ellie 10 Whitefish Bay 2:37.00 2:31.55 3
26 Parr, Erin 12 East Troy 2:35.50 2:31.63 4
27 Ritzow, Jensen 11 Franklin 2:28.00 2:31.96 7
28 Phillips, Jenny 12 Middleton 2:30.00 2:32.15 7
29 Krenz, Mercedes 11 Beaver Dam 2:25.00 2:32.46 8
30 Pringle, Trista 10 Sun Prairie 2:32.00 2:32.54 6
31 Zich, Brooke 12 West Bend We 2:30.00 2:32.59 7
32 Paul, Lily 12 Cedar Grove- 2:30.00 2:33.22 7
33 Jorstad, Brooke 10 La Crosse Lo 2:36.00 2:33.60 4
34 Swift, Arica 09 Chippewa Fal 2:30.00 2:33.91 7
35 Litt, Rebecca 12 Waukesha Sou 2:34.00 2:33.93 5
36 Meister, Johanna 12 Darlington 2:33.00 2:34.07 5
37 Mueller, Grace 11 Verona Area 2:37.00 2:34.49 3
38 Crawford, Megan 11 Waukesha Wes 2:38.60 2:35.19 3
39 Harrison, Georgia 11 West Bend Ea 2:32.00 2:35.34 6
40 Bestor, Jeannie 12 Fond du Lac 2:32.00 2:35.50 6
41 Olmsted, Erinn 12 Green Bay Ea 2:39.86 2:35.50 2
42 Horton, Brianna 11 Racine Horli 2:28.66 2:35.71 7
43 Fowler, Capri 12 South Milwau 2:37.74 2:36.22 3
44 Sue, Charlotte 09 Middleton 2:35.00 2:36.30 5
45 McDevitt, Ella 11 Sun Prairie 2:39.50 2:36.44 2
46 Murphy, Abby 09 Freedom 2:38.21 2:36.56 3
47 Schneider, Kayla 11 West Bend We 2:40.00 2:36.56 2
48 Hess, Kelly 09 Omro 2:38.70 2:36.58 3
49 Philipps, Emily 12 Dodgeville/M 2:32.50 2:37.04 6
50 Langkamp, Carly 11 Darlington 2:31.00 2:37.22 7
51 Hall, Mikala 10 Hartford Uni 2:39.45 2:37.36 2
52 Lash, Abby 12 Shoreland Lu 2:37.00 2:37.47 4
53 Hansen, Melanie 12 Franklin 2:40.00 2:37.98 1
54 Malvitz, Ariel 10 Green Bay Ea 2:32.60 2:38.48 5
55 Grim, Autumn 11 Middleton 2:36.00 2:38.63 4
56 Peters, Macie 11 Green Bay Pr 2:40.00 2:38.93 2
57 Boudry, Elise 09 Waukesha Sou 2:37.00 2:38.98 4
58 Hashek, Jenna 12 New Berlin E 2:40.00 2:39.42 1
59 Vivian, Heather 10 East Troy 2:39.50 2:39.45 2
60 Klahn, Kristin 11 Slinger 2:40.00 2:39.59 1
61 Anfang, Abbey 12 Jefferson 2:37.00 2:40.15 4
62 Johnson, Signe 10 La Crosse Lo 2:40.00 2:40.65 1
63 Kuske, Ali 10 Wisconsin Lu 2:38.90 2:40.92 3
64 Connolly, Erin 11 Homestead 2:40.00 2:40.96 1
65 Hinz, Jaci 09 Freedom 2:39.33 2:41.15 2
66 Jindra, Morgan 12 Green Bay Pr 2:39.00 2:41.74 2
67 Jankins*, Nina 12 Whitefish Bay 2:40.00 2:42.38 1
68 Graham*, Meghan 11 Whitefish Bay 2:39.00 2:42.55 2
69 Snyder, Mya 09 Waupaca 2:38.87 2:42.89 3
70 Koehler, Sarah 10 Waukesha Nor 2:38.00 2:43.76 3
71 Buechel, Megan 12 Fond du Lac 2:35.00 2:45.01 5
72 Carlisle, Katherine 11 Onalaska 2:35.00 2:48.34 4
73 Zimmer, Jennifer 11 Onalaska 2:40.00 2:52.43 1
74 Hodges, Jenna 12 East Troy 2:40.00 2:55.01 1
-- Sass, Emily 10 Cedar Grove- 2:38.00 DQ 3 Cut in early
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
WTFA: M 4:45.20 1985 Suzy Favor, SPASH
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davre*, Cami 10 Whitefish Bay 4:50.00 4:53.96 5 10
2 Davis, Amy 12 Edgewood 4:59.61 4:59.13 5 8
3 Johnson, Amanda 12 Racine Park 5:10.00 5:14.36 5 6
4 Konkol, Lauren 09 Wisconsin Lu 5:19.87 5:16.33 5 5
5 Moore, Annie 11 Fond du Lac 5:20.00 5:16.53 5 4
6 Owens, Hannah 12 Dodgeville/M 5:11.00 5:17.07 5 3
7 Lichter, Jennifer 12 Aquinas 5:21.00 5:18.54 5 2
8 Van Wie, McKensey 11 Sun Prairie 5:24.00 5:19.22 5 1
9 Hernandez, Brenda 12 Beloit Memor 5:18.00 5:20.80 5
10 Wegmann, Katie 10 Homestead 5:30.00 5:22.28 4
11 Hanson, Samantha 10 Waukesha Wes 5:30.40 5:22.45 4
12 Pringle, Trista 10 Sun Prairie 5:24.00 5:23.02 5
13 Dommisse, Morgan 11 West Bend Ea 5:30.00 5:25.47 4
14 Weyenberg, Carissa 12 Kimberly 5:28.00 5:28.24 4
15 Eldien, Rebecca 12 New Berlin E 5:27.50 5:29.81 4
16 Legois*, Jacie 10 LUXC 5:28.00 5:31.45 4
17 Schmida, Lizzy 12 La Crosse Lo 5:39.00 5:31.45 3
18 Ludke, Megan 12 West Bend Ea 5:29.00 5:32.05 4
19 Langer, Becca 09 Waukesha Wes 5:32.50 5:32.83 4
20 Levin, Allie 10 Homestead 5:36.90 5:32.97 3
21 Ross, Joie 11 La Crosse Lo 5:30.00 5:33.35 4
22 Wood, Maddie 10 South Milwau 5:37.44 5:33.51 3
23 Sweeny, Maddy 10 Green Bay Ea 5:34.66 5:34.72 4
24 Paul, Lily 12 Cedar Grove- 5:37.00 5:36.73 3
25 Liesen, Erica 10 Waukesha Wes 5:34.88 5:37.58 4
26 Kennedy*, Kylee 11 Whitefish Bay 5:40.00 5:38.23 2
27 Reed, Emma 12 Fort Atkinso 5:41.84 5:40.31 2
28 Bucci, Hannah 11 Waukesha Nor 5:45.00 5:40.66 2
29 Atchison, Carly 11 East Troy 5:32.50 5:40.73 4
30 Hall, Mackenzie 10 Dodgeville/M 5:48.00 5:42.86 1
31 Willemse, Zanelle 09 Homestead 5:38.10 5:43.02 3
32 Kiekhaefer, Caitlyn 12 Beaver Dam 5:39.00 5:43.04 3
33 Pierstorff, Krysta 12 Waukesha Sou 5:42.00 5:43.74 2
34 Heller, Rebecca 11 South Milwau 5:46.24 5:44.98 1
35 Casanova, Siena 12 Madison Memo 5:43.90 5:45.99 2
36 Johnson, Ashyton 10 Kimberly 5:38.00 5:48.40 3
37 Davis, Mackenzie 11 Onalaska 5:48.00 5:48.60 1
38 Hauser, Kennedy 10 Ashwaubenon 5:40.00 5:49.35 2
39 Sandoval, Andrea 11 Whitewater 5:40.00 5:49.89 2
40 VanCamp, Jordan 11 Freedom 5:45.11 5:50.20 2
41 Buechel, Megan 12 Fond du Lac 5:40.00 5:51.28 2
42 Kaderly, Ciara 10 Monroe 5:47.00 5:52.44 1
43 Stafford, Kallie 10 Middleton 5:35.00 5:52.96 3
44 Meister, Marlee 09 Green Bay Pr 5:47.00 5:53.26 1
45 Davis, Rachel 11 Boscobel 5:47.50 5:53.88 1
46 Ohlrogge, Iris 09 Middleton 5:35.00 5:54.51 3
47 Strachan, Hannah 10 Slinger 5:46.00 5:57.29 1
48 Rabe, Sierra 12 Holmen 5:25.00 6:01.11 5
49 Malooly, Emma 10 Green Bay Ea 5:39.85 6:02.46 2
50 Woyak, Sydnee 11 Albany 5:48.00 6:02.85 1
51 Schwind, Ashlyn 11 Slinger 5:48.00 6:03.34 1
52 Koszewski, Claire 11 Hartford Uni 5:45.27 6:03.36 1
53 Evans, Alyx 09 Hartford Uni 5:47.89 6:03.68 1
54 Clegg, Megan 10 Green Bay Pr 5:48.00 6:05.46 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
WTFA: M 8.06 2012 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kohlwey, Danielle 12 Holmen 8.40 8.50q 8
2 Ricciardi, Madison 12 Waukesha Nor 8.57 8.61q 7
3 Felix, Monique 12 Sheboygan No 9.25 8.62q 1
4 Grant, Mikaela 11 Jefferson 8.68 8.78q 6
5 jones, siaraha 10 Milwaukee Ki 8.85 8.79q 5
6 Laun-Smith, Eva 10 Beloit Memor 8.86 8.96q 4
7 Winzenreid, Hayley 11 Green Bay Pr 10.00 9.00q 5
8 Vandehey, Kayla 11 Kimberly 9.24 9.10q 1
9 Haugen, Julia 11 Slinger 9.00 9.21q 3
10 Miller, Tori 10 East Troy 9.68 9.29q 4
11 Deutsch, Alexa 12 Stoughton 9.45 9.30q 5
12 Perry, Taylor 10 Green Bay Pr 10.00 9.36q 6
13 Ganrude, Kaitlyn 12 La Crosse Lo 9.40 9.46q 3
14 Callen, Savannah 11 Menomonee Fa 9.58 9.47q 7
15 Miller, Phibi 12 Madison Memo 9.68 9.48q 5
16 Gaab, Sara 11 Middleton 9.80 9.49q 5
17 Schneeberger, Brianna 11 Green Bay Pr 9.93 9.50q 2
18 Mashlan, Jordan 10 Freedom 9.90 9.53q 5
19 Jahns, Cailtin 12 Shoreland Lu 9.90 9.58q 3
20 Mertens, Hannah 12 Hartford Uni 9.10 9.62q 2
21 Faehling, Sydney 10 West Bend We 9.54 9.63q 7
22 Schikert, Kathryn 11 Slinger 9.51 9.65q 6
23 Zamzow, Megan 12 Green Bay Ea 9.55 9.66q 8
24 Lenz, Maddie 11 Freedom 9.87 9.69q 8
25 Pingel, Katie 10 Benton-Scale 9.77 9.70 4
26 Sommerfeld, Alyssa 09 Sheboygan Fa 9.75 9.72 2
27 Diaz, Adela 09 Beloit Memor 9.95 9.75 6
28 Norman, Teghan 12 Waukesha Wes 9.89 9.76 7
29 McGovern, Megan 12 St. Mary's S 9.70 9.80 1
30 Lewin, Erika 12 Freedom 9.93 9.83 1
31 DeRosier, Kelsi 11 Racine Horli 9.91 9.84 2
32 Neu, Lauren 12 Slinger 9.55 9.85 8
33 Christoffel, Europa 11 Verona Area 9.90 9.90 4
34 Marcon, Lexi 10 Onalaska 10.00 9.93 2
35 Davis, Abagail 12 Benton-Scale 9.68 9.93 3
36 Markworth, Erin 10 Onalaska 10.00 9.94 5
37 Pleau, Erica 12 Baraboo 9.40 9.95 4
38 Kobayashi, Miki 11 Franklin 10.00 9.97 3
39 Huth, Sadie 10 Omro 9.78 9.98 3
40 Blank, Alisa 12 Waupaca 9.98 9.99 7
41 Riley, Casey 10 Monroe 9.97 10.00 7
42 Retzlaff, Katie 10 Fond du Lac 10.00 10.00 3
43 Lettenberger, Ellen 12 Waukesha Sou 9.70 10.02 1
44 Ortega-Flowers, Mariah 12 Madison Memo 9.92 10.07 1
45 Crossley, Adaja 12 West Allis C 9.80 10.08 6
46 Lentz, Morgan 10 Hartford Uni 9.98 10.12 8
47 Hughes, Xavia 10 Waukesha Nor 9.87 10.13 6
48 Chisholm, Caleigh 10 Menomonee Fa 9.81 10.31 8
49 Singer, Maddie 11 Sun Prairie 9.98 10.35 8
50 Tehan, Kelsey 09 South Milwau 9.65 10.37 6
51 Oruruo, Stella 09 Madison La F 10.00 10.65 4
52 Weitkum, Allyssa 10 Mauston 10.00 10.74 2
53 Luke, Ellie 12 Mauston 9.94 11.18 3
-- Armijo, Sydney 09 Green Bay Pr 10.00 DNF 4
-- Johnson, Yolanda 10 Beloit Memor 9.26 DQ 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
WTFA: M 8.06 2012 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kohlwey, Danielle 12 Holmen 8.50 8.38q 3
2 Ricciardi, Madison 12 Waukesha Nor 8.61 8.59q 2
3 Grant, Mikaela 11 Jefferson 8.78 8.62q 1
4 Felix, Monique 12 Sheboygan No 8.62 8.70q 1
5 jones, siaraha 10 Milwaukee Ki 8.79 8.87q 2
6 Laun-Smith, Eva 10 Beloit Memor 8.96 8.92q 3
7 Vandehey, Kayla 11 Kimberly 9.10 8.97q 2
8 Haugen, Julia 11 Slinger 9.21 9.00q 1
9 Deutsch, Alexa 12 Stoughton 9.30 9.19 2
10 Miller, Tori 10 East Troy 9.29 9.24 1
11 Perry, Taylor 10 Green Bay Pr 9.36 9.32 3
12 Faehling, Sydney 10 West Bend We 9.63 9.35 1
13 Ganrude, Kaitlyn 12 La Crosse Lo 9.46 9.42 3
14 Miller, Phibi 12 Madison Memo 9.48 9.42 1
15 Callen, Savannah 11 Menomonee Fa 9.47 9.44 2
16 Mertens, Hannah 12 Hartford Uni 9.62 9.45 2
17 Jahns, Cailtin 12 Shoreland Lu 9.58 9.52 3
18 Mashlan, Jordan 10 Freedom 9.53 9.56 3
19 Schneeberger, Brianna 11 Green Bay Pr 9.50 9.59 2
20 Schikert, Kathryn 11 Slinger 9.65 9.67 1
21 Lenz, Maddie 11 Freedom 9.69 9.89 3
22 Zamzow, Megan 12 Green Bay Ea 9.66 9.94 2
23 Gaab, Sara 11 Middleton 9.49 10.24 1
-- Winzenreid, Hayley 11 Green Bay Pr 9.00 FS 3
Preliminaries
25 Pingel, Katie 10 Benton-Scale 9.70
26 Sommerfeld, Alyssa 09 Sheboygan Fa 9.72
27 Diaz, Adela 09 Beloit Memor 9.75
28 Norman, Teghan 12 Waukesha Wes 9.76
29 McGovern, Megan 12 St. Mary's S 9.80
30 Lewin, Erika 12 Freedom 9.83
31 DeRosier, Kelsi 11 Racine Horli 9.84
32 Neu, Lauren 12 Slinger 9.85
33 Christoffel, Europa 11 Verona Area 9.90
34 Marcon, Lexi 10 Onalaska 9.93
35 Davis, Abagail 12 Benton-Scale 9.93
36 Markworth, Erin 10 Onalaska 9.94
37 Pleau, Erica 12 Baraboo 9.95
38 Kobayashi, Miki 11 Franklin 9.97
39 Huth, Sadie 10 Omro 9.98
40 Blank, Alisa 12 Waupaca 9.99
41 Riley, Casey 10 Monroe 10.00
42 Retzlaff, Katie 10 Fond du Lac 10.00
43 Lettenberger, Ellen 12 Waukesha Sou 10.02
44 Ortega-Flowers, Mariah 12 Madison Memo 10.07
45 Crossley, Adaja 12 West Allis C 10.08
46 Lentz, Morgan 10 Hartford Uni 10.12
47 Hughes, Xavia 10 Waukesha Nor 10.13
48 Chisholm, Caleigh 10 Menomonee Fa 10.31
49 Singer, Maddie 11 Sun Prairie 10.35
50 Tehan, Kelsey 09 South Milwau 10.37
51 Oruruo, Stella 09 Madison La F 10.65
52 Weitkum, Allyssa 10 Mauston 10.74
53 Luke, Ellie 12 Mauston 11.18
-- Armijo, Sydney 09 Green Bay Pr DNF
-- Johnson, Yolanda 10 Beloit Memor DQ
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
WTFA: M 8.06 2012 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kohlwey, Danielle 12 Holmen 8.38 8.38 10
2 Felix, Monique 12 Sheboygan No 8.70 8.52 8
3 Grant, Mikaela 11 Jefferson 8.62 8.60 6
4 jones, siaraha 10 Milwaukee Ki 8.87 8.84 5
5 Ricciardi, Madison 12 Waukesha Nor 8.59 8.84 4
6 Haugen, Julia 11 Slinger 9.00 8.88 3
7 Laun-Smith, Eva 10 Beloit Memor 8.92 8.89 2
8 Vandehey, Kayla 11 Kimberly 8.97 8.89 1
Semi-Finals
9 Deutsch, Alexa 12 Stoughton 9.19
10 Miller, Tori 10 East Troy 9.24
11 Perry, Taylor 10 Green Bay Pr 9.32
12 Faehling, Sydney 10 West Bend We 9.35
13 Ganrude, Kaitlyn 12 La Crosse Lo 9.42
14 Miller, Phibi 12 Madison Memo 9.42
15 Callen, Savannah 11 Menomonee Fa 9.44
16 Mertens, Hannah 12 Hartford Uni 9.45
17 Jahns, Cailtin 12 Shoreland Lu 9.52
18 Mashlan, Jordan 10 Freedom 9.56
19 Schneeberger, Brianna 11 Green Bay Pr 9.59
20 Schikert, Kathryn 11 Slinger 9.67
21 Lenz, Maddie 11 Freedom 9.89
22 Zamzow, Megan 12 Green Bay Ea 9.94
23 Gaab, Sara 11 Middleton 10.24
-- Winzenreid, Hayley 11 Green Bay Pr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
WTFA: M 1:41.01 2011 Bradley Tech HS, Bradley Tech
D. Bryant, T. Whittley, A. Howard, E. Fuller-Stewa
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kenosha Bradford 'A' 1:49.25 1:46.63 8 10
2 Beloit Memorial 'A' 1:48.50 1:48.55 8 8
3 Milwaukee King 'A' 1:49.00 1:49.57 8 6
4 Whitefish Bay 'A' 1:52.00 1:50.53 6 5
5 Waukesha South 'A' 1:52.10 1:50.55 6 4
6 Slinger 'A' 1:51.79 1:50.57 7 3
7 Sun Prairie 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.50 8 2
8 Franklin 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.53 6 1
9 Jefferson 'A' 1:49.30 1:51.75 8
10 Verona Area 'A' 1:53.90 1:52.46 5
11 Cambridge 'A' 1:55.00 1:52.51 2
12 West Bend West 'A' 1:51.00 1:53.03 7
13 Holmen 'A' 1:52.29 1:53.10 6
14 Reedsburg 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.15 3
15 Monroe 'A' 1:51.50 1:53.34 7
16 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 'A' 1:54.00 1:53.65 4
17 Green Bay Preble 'A' 1:53.97 1:53.78 4
18 East Troy 'A' 1:53.94 1:54.01 5
19 Freedom 'A' 1:53.44 1:54.01 5
20 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 'A' 1:55.00 1:54.45 2
21 Hartford Union 'A' 1:52.00 1:54.64 7
22 St. Mary's Springs 'A' 1:53.00 1:54.75 6
23 Mauston 'A' 1:51.80 1:54.91 7
24 Menomonee Falls 'A' 1:54.00 1:55.02 4
25 Wisconsin Lutheran 'A' 1:54.60 1:55.19 3
26 Middleton 'A' 1:49.00 1:55.32 8
27 Kimberly 'A' 1:54.73 1:55.46 3
28 Madison Memorial 'A' 1:52.50 1:55.52 6
29 Madison La Follette 'A' 1:54.36 1:55.98 4
30 Waukesha North 'A' 1:54.00 1:56.29 4
31 Omro 'A' 1:55.00 1:56.47 2
32 Baraboo 'A' 1:55.00 1:56.54 3
33 Sheboygan Falls 'A' 1:54.95 1:57.10 3
34 Edgewood 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.40 2
35 Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld 'A' 1:54.00 1:58.60 4
36 La Crosse Logan 'A' 1:54.50 1:58.81 3
37 Fond du Lac 'A' 1:55.00 1:59.18 2
38 South Milwaukee 'A' 1:53.84 2:03.10 5
-- West Allis Central 'A' 1:52.00 DQ 7 Cut in early
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
WTFA: M 3:57.03 2010 Bradley Tech HS, Bradley Tech HS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Middleton 'A' 4:13.00 4:07.86 7 10
2 Milwaukee King 'A' 4:12.00 4:08.50 7 8
3 Whitefish Bay 'A' 4:16.00 4:10.28 7 6
4 Chippewa Falls 'A' 4:13.00 4:10.94 7 5
5 Kimberly 'A' 4:11.00 4:15.71 7 4
6 Watertown 'A' 4:21.97 4:18.60 5 3
7 Wauwatosa East 'A' 4:21.70 4:18.93 5 2
8 Edgewood 'A' 4:27.61 4:18.95 3 1
9 Waukesha West 'A' 4:20.63 4:19.90 5
10 Freedom 'A' 4:20.56 4:20.37 5
11 East Troy 'A' 4:18.90 4:20.58 6
12 Verona Area 'A' 4:23.00 4:21.35 4
13 Waupaca 'A' 4:29.26 4:23.02 3
14 Fond du Lac 'A' 4:25.00 4:23.11 4
15 Franklin 'A' 4:20.00 4:23.95 6
16 La Crosse Logan 'A' 4:23.00 4:24.13 4
17 West Bend West 'A' 4:20.00 4:24.35 5
18 Beloit Memorial 'A' 4:23.00 4:24.55 4
19 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 'A' 4:19.00 4:24.59 6
20 Holmen 'A' 4:29.00 4:25.48 3
21 South Milwaukee 'A' 4:26.70 4:25.99 3
22 Waukesha South 'A' 4:17.00 4:26.15 6
23 Omro 'A' 4:26.23 4:27.77 3
24 Sun Prairie 'A' 4:32.50 4:28.25 2
25 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 'A' 4:35.00 4:29.15 1
26 Green Bay Preble 'A' 4:33.50 4:31.29 2
27 Racine Horlick 'A' 4:13.00 4:31.31 7
28 Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld 'A' 4:34.50 4:31.73 2
29 Mount Horeb 'A' 4:17.00 4:36.91 6
30 Baraboo 'A' 4:35.00 4:37.93 1
31 Kenosha Bradford 'A' 4:34.72 4:38.54 2
32 Slinger 'A' 4:32.00 4:43.13 2
33 Albany 'A' 4:35.00 4:43.54 1
34 Madison Memorial 'A' 4:30.00 4:43.99 3
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
WTFA: M 5-08 2014 Amanda Schaefer, Kimberly
WTFA: M 5-08 1986 Janet Partoll, Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindner, Tierney 12 Sun Prairie 5-06.00 5-07.00 10
2 Schneider, Hope 10 East Troy 5-03.00 5-02.00 8
3 Chevalier, Amber 10 Kimberly 5-02.00 5-02.00 4.50
3 Hirsbrunner, Jordan 10 Monroe 5-02.00 5-02.00 4.50
3 Sawicki, Stephanie 12 Chippewa Fal 5-00.00 5-02.00 4.50
3 Peek, Raeven 11 Beloit Memor 4-10.00 5-02.00 4.50
7 Olson, Kailey 10 Verona Area 5-00.00 5-02.00 2
8 Grant, Mikaela 11 Jefferson 5-02.00 5-00.00 1
9 Michaud, Chami 09 Green Bay Pr 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 Stark, Cassie 12 Slinger 5-00.00 5-00.00
11 Teske, Mariah 12 Mauston 5-00.00 5-00.00
11 Stanek, Taylor 12 Dodgeville/M 5-00.00 5-00.00
13 Morris, Carly 12 La Crosse Lo 5-00.00 4-10.00
14 Tesch, Aubrey 10 Fort Atkinso 4-10.00 4-10.00
15 Melvin, Ashley 11 Hartford Uni 5-02.00 4-10.00
16 Van Duyse, Jensen 10 Green Bay Pr 4-10.00 4-10.00
17 Fischer, Val 12 Mount Horeb 4-10.00 4-08.00
17 Slove, Serena 10 Parkview 4-10.00 4-08.00
19 Sommerfeld, Alyssa 09 Sheboygan Fa 4-10.00 4-08.00
19 Schibur, Haley 12 Sheboygan Fa 4-10.00 4-08.00
19 Sprecher, Ana 12 Reedsburg 4-10.00 4-08.00
19 Buddenhagen, Ashley 11 Menomonee Fa 5-00.00 4-08.00
19 Pleau, Erica 12 Baraboo 4-08.00
19 Harnack, Katie 11 Parkview 5-00.00 4-08.00
25 Pichette, Krista 12 Watertown 5-00.00 4-08.00
25 Schyvinck, Brooklyn 09 Reedsburg 4-10.00 4-08.00
-- Kundinger, Cassidy 09 Waukesha Wes 5-00.00 NH
-- Richey, Ann 11 Xavier 4-10.00 NH
-- Plankey*, Ingrid West Bend Ea 4-10.00 NH
-- Zancanaro, Shelly 12 West Bend We 4-10.00 NH
-- Bergum, Emily 12 Middleton 4-10.00 NH
-- Stein, Elyssa 09 Cambridge 4-10.00 NH
-- Vivian, Heather 10 East Troy 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
WTFA: M 13-01 2014 Bonnie Draxler, Wrightstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swiekatowski, Kylie 11 De Pere 12-04.00 12-06.00 10
2 Opichka, Shae 11 De Pere 11-07.00 11-06.00 8
3 Michaud, Sheridan 11 Green Bay Pr 10-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 Posick, Hannah 12 Stoughton 10-00.00 10-00.00 5
5 Miller, Jenny 12 Freedom 9-06.00 10-00.00 4
6 Schwartz, Jordyn 12 Slinger 9-00.00 9-06.00 3
7 Kurtz, Kristina 11 Shawano Comm 9-00.00 9-06.00 2
8 Clayton, Julie 12 Waukesha Sou 9-00.00 9-06.00 1
9 Bradley, Taylor 11 Sun Prairie 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 Orlowski, Hailey 09 Wisconsin Lu 9-00.00 9-00.00
11 Siegfried, Onalee 09 Shawano Comm 9-00.00 9-00.00
11 Van Hammond, Grace 10 Kimberly 9-00.00 9-00.00
13 St. Catherine, Anna 10 Hayward 10-00.00 9-00.00
14 Kostrzewa, Heidi 12 Wisconsin Lu 9-00.00 9-00.00
15 Pfann, Natalie 10 Sun Prairie 9-00.00 8-06.00
16 Van Duyse, Jensen 10 Green Bay Pr 9-06.00 8-06.00
17 Alt, Lexi 11 Verona Area 9-00.00 8-00.00
18 Queoff, Kirsten 11 Verona Area 9-00.00 8-00.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
WTFA: M 19-07.50 1982 Helen Stoffel, Racine Horlick
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Nadia 11 Mount Horeb 17-01.75 18-03.00 10
2 Nolan*, Jade 12 Milwaukee Ma 19-02.00 17-08.75 8
3 Turner, Tyra 09 Madison La F 17-05.25 17-07.00 6
4 Lindner, Tierney 12 Sun Prairie 16-06.00 16-10.75 5
5 Schneider, Melanie 12 St. Mary's S 16-08.00 16-10.50 4
6 Ganrude, Kaitlyn 12 La Crosse Lo 16-10.00 16-09.25 3
7 Grant, Mikaela 11 Jefferson 16-10.00 16-08.75 2
8 Fahey, Maeve 11 Fort Atkinso 16-02.50 15-10.25 1
9 Reynolds, Kailey 12 Whitewater 16-06.00 15-08.00
10 Dewalt, Mary 12 Slinger 15-06.00 15-07.50
11 Mueller, Kaylee 10 Baraboo 15-10.25 15-07.25
12 Dieringer, Jessika 12 Ozaukee 16-03.00 15-06.50
13 Green, Jestine 10 Waukesha Sou 15-06.00 15-03.00
14 Faehling, Sydney 10 West Bend We 15-02.00
15 Simonson, Avrey 09 Waupaca 15-07.00 15-01.25
16 Schuh, Paige 11 Kimberly 15-06.00 15-01.00
17 Bergum, Emily 12 Middleton 15-10.00 15-00.75
18 Santos, Katrina 11 East Troy 16-04.00 14-11.75
19 Reese, Megan 12 Stoughton 16-02.00 14-11.00
20 Vogel, Callie 10 East Troy 15-06.00 14-10.75
21 Stumpf, Madison 09 Dodgeville/M 15-08.75 14-10.25
22 Ward, Makenzie 11 Kimberly 15-07.00 14-10.00
23 Schiro*, Carina 11 Whitefish Bay 16-01.00 14-09.00
24 Coakley, Lindsay 12 Franklin 15-06.00 14-08.75
25 Gort, Erykah 11 Sheboygan No 15-07.00 14-08.50
26 Murphy, Paige 10 Benton-Scale 15-06.00 14-06.25
27 Colla, Alyssa 10 Franklin 16-00.00 14-06.00
28 williams, mariah 10 Milwaukee Ki 16-05.00 14-05.25
29 Flanagan, Leah 11 Hartford Uni 15-07.00 14-04.75
29 Freiberg, Hazel 10 Madison La F 16-07.25 14-04.75
31 Siehr, Payton 10 Sun Prairie 15-08.00 14-04.50
32 Sweeney, Caitlin 10 Hartford Uni 15-07.00 14-02.75
32 Christoffel, Europa 11 Verona Area 15-06.00 14-02.75
34 Johnson, Ally 09 Slinger 15-07.00 14-00.75
35 Meeks, Ashley 12 Wisconsin Lu 15-09.00 14-00.00
36 Schneider, Hope 10 East Troy 15-06.00 13-10.00
37 Gietzel, Nicole 12 Fond du Lac 16-00.00 13-06.50
38 Johnson, Brook 12 Slinger 15-06.00 13-04.00
39 batemon, jayla 09 Milwaukee Ki 16-00.00 12-11.25
40 Sykes, Brittany 12 Fort Atkinso 15-06.00 12-08.00
-- Docter, Hanna 12 Middleton 15-06.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
WTFA: M 38-08 1990 Rebecca Butt, West Bend West
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Judkins, Breanna 11 Franklin 36-04.00 36-10.50 10
2 Nolan*, Jade 12 Milwaukee Ma 36-06.00 36-08.50 8
3 Wiebke, Amanda 11 Onalaska 34-00.00 35-10.00 6
4 Felix, Monique 12 Sheboygan No 34-04.25 35-07.00 5
5 Laun-Smith, Eva 10 Beloit Memor 34-06.00 35-00.00 4
6 Reichardt, Bella 12 Watertown 34-01.00 34-08.00 3
7 Oudinot, Abby 11 Monroe 33-08.00 34-00.50 2
8 Helms, Jada 09 Freedom 32-06.00 33-04.50 1
9 Schuh, Paige 11 Kimberly 34-02.00 32-11.00
10 Haugen, Julia 11 Slinger 32-00.00 32-08.00
11 Stark, Cassie 12 Slinger 32-00.00 32-07.00
12 Fischer, Val 12 Mount Horeb 32-02.00 32-06.00
13 Meeks, Adrienne 12 Wisconsin Lu 32-09.00 32-03.00
13 Robson, Marissa 10 Stoughton 31-02.00 32-03.00
15 batemon, jayla 09 Milwaukee Ki 32-00.00 32-01.00
15 Vogel, Callie 10 East Troy 31-11.00 32-01.00
15 Pingel, Katie 10 Benton-Scale 32-09.75 32-01.00
18 Hughes, Morgan 11 Sun Prairie 31-10.00 31-10.50
19 Santos, Katrina 11 East Troy 33-11.00 31-10.00
20 Hanson, Morgan 11 Wisconsin Lu 32-03.00 31-09.00
20 Winzenreid, Hayley 11 Green Bay Pr 31-07.00 31-09.00
20 Spaanem, Abby 11 Cambridge 31-04.00 31-09.00
23 Simonson, Avrey 09 Waupaca 32-10.00 31-07.50
24 Kobayashi, Miki 11 Franklin 31-00.00 31-07.00
25 Chevalier, Amber 10 Kimberly 33-04.00 31-06.50
26 Zamzow, Megan 12 Green Bay Ea 33-04.00 31-05.00
27 Miller, Emily 12 Fond du Lac 32-11.00 31-04.00
28 McMillan, Kassidy 10 Stoughton 31-05.00 31-03.00
28 Colla, Alyssa 10 Franklin 31-00.00 31-03.00
30 Greuel, Brianna 12 West Bend We 31-01.00
31 Christoffel, Europa 11 Verona Area 32-00.00 30-06.00
31 Schmidt*, Rachel 11 Whitefish Bay 31-00.00 30-06.00
31 williams, mariah 10 Milwaukee Ki 33-09.00 30-06.00
34 Jahns, Cailtin 12 Shoreland Lu 32-11.00 30-04.00
34 Wiebke, Melissa 10 Onalaska 31-00.00 30-04.00
36 Smith, Anja 10 St. Mary's S 32-08.00 30-03.00
37 Sykes, Brittany 12 Fort Atkinso 31-06.00 29-07.00
38 Fahey, Maeve 11 Fort Atkinso 33-00.25 29-04.00
38 Markworth, Erin 10 Onalaska 32-00.00 29-04.00
40 Heimark, Jenna 11 West Bend We 33-00.00 29-02.00
41 Brown, Karon 10 Wisconsin Lu 31-03.00 28-10.00
42 deMacedo, Maetraclarie 12 Edgewood 31-11.00 28-09.00
43 Zewiske, Katie 09 East Troy 31-00.00 28-08.00
44 Stuhr, Chenoa 12 South Milwau 31-02.00 28-06.00
44 Bear, Angelea 12 Hartford Uni 32-00.00 28-06.00
46 Wulfsberg, Margot 12 Madison Memo 31-00.00 26-03.50
47 Michalski, Clarice 10 South Milwau 31-10.00 3-07.50
-- Shukala, Veda 12 Baraboo 31-00.00 DNF
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
WTFA: M 46-03 1990 Julie Beck, Tomah
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dunning, Erin 10 Ashwaubenon 39-11.00 42-07.00 10
2 Lindow, Kris 11 Ashwaubenon 42-11.00 42-01.25 8
3 Samuels, Izzy 12 Green Bay Pr 40-05.00 41-11.25 6
4 Schultz, Ella 11 West Allis C 38-02.50 39-09.00 5
5 Weathers, Adahja 11 Sun Prairie 37-07.00 39-06.75 4
6 Gunderson, Megan 12 Aquinas 37-07.00 38-00.75 3
7 Houston, Holly 11 Madison Memo 35-11.00 37-04.75 2
8 Huss, Taylor 12 Kimberly 39-02.00 36-10.00 1
9 Jacobi, Kelsey 12 Waukesha Wes 36-11.50 36-09.50
10 Kelliher, Jessica 12 Waukesha Nor 35-03.00 36-01.50
11 Hansen, Kassera 12 La Crosse Lo 34-08.50 35-07.75
12 Anderson, Carisma 12 Fond du Lac 37-00.00 35-06.25
13 Taylor, Kate 11 Hayward 42-00.00 35-05.00
14 Judge, Kelsey 10 Baraboo 34-04.00 35-02.00
14 Tyjeski, Jordan 12 Beaver Dam 34-06.00 35-02.00
16 Roehl, Darby 11 Hayward 37-00.00 35-00.50
17 Schaefer, Josie 10 Baraboo 32-00.00 34-10.25
17 Wethal, Karen 12 Evansville 34-09.25 34-10.25
19 Schyvinck, Brianna 11 Reedsburg 33-06.00 34-08.75
20 Shwaiko, Anastasia 12 Kenosha Brad 33-09.00 34-07.25
21 Beuthin, Rachel 12 Wisconsin He 34-08.00 34-06.25
22 Beukema, Ariana 12 Hartford Uni 32-05.00 33-11.00
23 Haugen, Julia 11 Slinger 32-05.00 33-09.00
24 Dodge, ME 11 East Troy 32-00.00 33-01.50
24 Nelson, Michaela 12 Slinger 33-02.00 33-01.50
26 Gartner, Allie 11 Waukesha Nor 34-04.00 33-01.00
27 Denton, Morgan 11 Mauston 34-07.00 32-10.25
28 Smith, Savanna 12 Stoughton 33-02.00 32-05.00
29 Kriegel, Samantha 11 West Bend Ea 32-00.50 32-03.50
30 Williams, Wendy 12 Waukesha Sou 35-09.25 32-01.00
31 Witthuhn, Carissa 11 Verona Area 32-11.00 32-00.25
32 Braun, Hannah 10 Baraboo 32-00.00 31-10.50
32 Leahy, Brianna 09 Benton-Scale 32-09.00 31-10.50
34 Hahn, Emalie 11 New Berlin E 32-00.00 31-10.00
35 Watts, Alexis 10 Green Bay Ea 33-05.00 31-05.25
36 Munson, Stacia 12 La Crosse Lo 32-11.00 31-04.50
37 Leichtle, Lizzy 12 St. Mary's S 33-00.00 31-02.50
38 Kruger, Katie 12 Benton-Scale 32-11.00 30-08.25
39 Gosa, Kaliegh 12 La Crosse Lo 32-04.00 29-07.75
40 Stein, Emily 12 Cambridge 32-00.00 29-06.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WTFA: M 6.20 1985 Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steward, Jeremy 12 Racine Park 6.49 6.56q 8
2 Chier, Aaron 12 Cedar Grove- 6.64 6.62q 5
3 Steward, Justin 12 Racine Park 6.70 6.67q 2
4 Simpson, Maurice 12 Milwaukee Ki 6.67 6.68q 4
5 Kren, Josh 11 Wisconsin Lu 6.58 6.69q 7
6 Schwandt, Erik 10 Omro 6.77 6.77q 4
7 Scaffidi, Joey 10 New Berlin E 6.85 6.77q 1
8 Park, Nick 11 Fond du Lac 6.90 6.77q 2
9 Isaac, Jake 11 Bay Port 6.80 6.77q 7
10 Holden, Seth 10 Holmen 6.78 6.79q 5
11 Jennerjohn, Josh 11 Bay Port 6.90 6.79q 4
12 Criswell, Kion 12 West Allis C 6.71 6.80q 3
12 Hofacker, Collin 12 Freedom 6.70 6.80q 1
14 Francia, Cris 12 Dodgeville/M 6.85 6.86q 2
15 VanEss, Blair 12 Bay Port 6.70 6.87q 2
16 Johnson, Anthony 11 Waukesha Sou 6.79 6.88q 7
17 Hanson, Mark 12 Ashwaubenon 6.68 6.89q 3
18 Woelfel, Quinn 11 Fond du Lac 6.87 6.89q 7
19 Swafford, Sherrod 11 Milwaukee Ki 6.90 6.90q 7
20 Malcomson, Ayden 11 Muskego 6.90 6.91q 3
21 Krueger, Ty 11 Freedom 6.80 6.93q 8
22 Schroeder, Chris 11 Waukesha Sou 6.80 6.93q 5
23 Masters, Alec 12 Port Washing 6.84 6.93q 3
24 Sylvester, Austin 11 Bay Port 6.80 6.93q 8
25 Dunkleberger, Ben 09 Lake Mills 6.70 6.94 1
26 Senzig, Griffin 11 Reedsburg 6.85 6.94 2
27 Rapp, Paul 12 Muskego 6.90 6.95 6
28 Winter, Nate 10 Sheboygan No 6.90 6.96 1
29 Hess, Chris 11 Omro 6.90 6.98 7
30 Castillo, Dominick 12 Appleton Eas 6.90 6.98 1
31 Webb, Kyle 12 Chippewa Fal 6.88 6.98 8
32 Vande Wettering, Logan 11 Kaukauna 6.81 6.99 6
33 Diaz, Noah 12 Sun Prairie 6.85 6.99 1
34 Tritt, Derek 12 Omro 6.90 7.00 5
35 Nitke, Shawn 12 Freedom 6.90 7.01 2
36 LeGros, Grant 11 Muskego 6.90 7.02 7
37 Sweeney, Nate 12 Onalaska 6.89 7.03 7
37 Sabha, Walid 11 Slinger 6.87 7.03 5
39 Sadowski, Sam 11 Muskego 6.90 7.04 2
40 McCrory, Austin 12 Fond du Lac 6.89 7.04 6
41 Tourdot, Dustin 12 Reedsburg 6.85 7.07 4
42 Brown, Kameron 09 Milwaukee Ki 6.90 7.07 5
43 Jaeger, Sam 11 Lakeland 6.90 7.08 8
44 Kotarak, Justin 09 Muskego 6.90 7.10 4
45 Brooks, Giontae Dixon 09 Waukesha Sou 6.79 7.10 6
46 Andrade, Marcello 12 Boscobel 6.90 7.11 5
47 Boster, Andrew 12 Muskego 6.90 7.13 8
48 Gumz, Alex 12 Onalaska 6.90 7.15 3
49 Sanchez, Lucas 10 Dodgeville/M 6.90 7.16 1
50 Kaland, Lucas 10 Sheboygan Fa 6.90 7.17 4
51 Berken, Jake 10 Green Bay Pr 6.85 7.17 3
52 Shepler, Josh 09 Dodgeville/M 6.89 7.17 8
53 Kelly, Michael 11 Mount Horeb 6.90 7.24 2
54 Bass, Isaac 11 Reedsburg 6.90 7.33 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
WTFA: M 6.20 1985 Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Steward, Jeremy 12 Racine Park 6.56 6.47q 3
2 Chier, Aaron 12 Cedar Grove- 6.62 6.56q 2
3 Steward, Justin 12 Racine Park 6.67 6.57q 1
4 Simpson, Maurice 12 Milwaukee Ki 6.68 6.62q 1
5 Kren, Josh 11 Wisconsin Lu 6.69 6.63q 2
6 Criswell, Kion 12 West Allis C 6.80 6.67q 3
7 Hofacker, Collin 12 Freedom 6.80 6.70q 3
8 Holden, Seth 10 Holmen 6.79 6.71q 1
9 Scaffidi, Joey 10 New Berlin E 6.77 6.72 3
10 Isaac, Jake 11 Bay Port 6.77 6.73 1
11 Schwandt, Erik 10 Omro 6.77 6.75 3
12 Jennerjohn, Josh 11 Bay Port 6.79 6.76 2
13 Park, Nick 11 Fond du Lac 6.77 6.76 2
14 Swafford, Sherrod 11 Milwaukee Ki 6.90 6.87 3
15 VanEss, Blair 12 Bay Port 6.87 6.88 1
16 Francia, Cris 12 Dodgeville/M 6.86 6.88 2
17 Hanson, Mark 12 Ashwaubenon 6.89 6.88 2
18 Woelfel, Quinn 11 Fond du Lac 6.89 6.89 3
19 Malcomson, Ayden 11 Muskego 6.91 6.91 2
20 Krueger, Ty 11 Freedom 6.93 6.91 1
21 Sylvester, Austin 11 Bay Port 6.93 6.92 3
22 Johnson, Anthony 11 Waukesha Sou 6.88 6.95 1
23 Masters, Alec 12 Port Washing 6.93 7.00 2
24 Schroeder, Chris 11 Waukesha Sou 6.93 7.06 1
Preliminaries
25 Dunkleberger, Ben 09 Lake Mills 6.94
26 Senzig, Griffin 11 Reedsburg 6.94
27 Rapp, Paul 12 Muskego 6.95
28 Winter, Nate 10 Sheboygan No 6.96
29 Hess, Chris 11 Omro 6.98
30 Castillo, Dominick 12 Appleton Eas 6.98
31 Webb, Kyle 12 Chippewa Fal 6.98
32 Vande Wettering, Logan 11 Kaukauna 6.99
33 Diaz, Noah 12 Sun Prairie 6.99
34 Tritt, Derek 12 Omro 7.00
35 Nitke, Shawn 12 Freedom 7.01
36 LeGros, Grant 11 Muskego 7.02
37 Sweeney, Nate 12 Onalaska 7.03
37 Sabha, Walid 11 Slinger 7.03
39 Sadowski, Sam 11 Muskego 7.04
40 McCrory, Austin 12 Fond du Lac 7.04
41 Tourdot, Dustin 12 Reedsburg 7.07
42 Brown, Kameron 09 Milwaukee Ki 7.07
43 Jaeger, Sam 11 Lakeland 7.08
44 Kotarak, Justin 09 Muskego 7.10
45 Brooks, Giontae Dixon 09 Waukesha Sou 7.10
46 Andrade, Marcello 12 Boscobel 7.11
47 Boster, Andrew 12 Muskego 7.13
48 Gumz, Alex 12 Onalaska 7.15
49 Sanchez, Lucas 10 Dodgeville/M 7.16
50 Kaland, Lucas 10 Sheboygan Fa 7.17
51 Berken, Jake 10 Green Bay Pr 7.17
52 Shepler, Josh 09 Dodgeville/M 7.17
53 Kelly, Michael 11 Mount Horeb 7.24
54 Bass, Isaac 11 Reedsburg 7.33
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
WTFA: M 6.20 1985 Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Steward, Jeremy 12 Racine Park 6.47 6.42 10
2 Chier, Aaron 12 Cedar Grove- 6.56 6.52 8
3 Steward, Justin 12 Racine Park 6.57 6.60 6
4 Simpson, Maurice 12 Milwaukee Ki 6.62 6.60 5
5 Kren, Josh 11 Wisconsin Lu 6.63 6.64 4
6 Criswell, Kion 12 West Allis C 6.67 6.67 3
7 Holden, Seth 10 Holmen 6.71 6.69 2
8 Hofacker, Collin 12 Freedom 6.70 6.83 1
Semi-Finals
9 Scaffidi, Joey 10 New Berlin E 6.72
10 Isaac, Jake 11 Bay Port 6.73
11 Schwandt, Erik 10 Omro 6.75
12 Jennerjohn, Josh 11 Bay Port 6.76
13 Park, Nick 11 Fond du Lac 6.76
14 Swafford, Sherrod 11 Milwaukee Ki 6.87
15 VanEss, Blair 12 Bay Port 6.88
16 Francia, Cris 12 Dodgeville/M 6.88
17 Hanson, Mark 12 Ashwaubenon 6.88
18 Woelfel, Quinn 11 Fond du Lac 6.89
19 Malcomson, Ayden 11 Muskego 6.91
20 Krueger, Ty 11 Freedom 6.91
21 Sylvester, Austin 11 Bay Port 6.92
22 Johnson, Anthony 11 Waukesha Sou 6.95
23 Masters, Alec 12 Port Washing 7.00
24 Schroeder, Chris 11 Waukesha Sou 7.06
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
WTFA: M 49.24 2013 Sam Tiahnybik, Catholic Mem
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Powers, Ryan 12 Bay Port 50.50 50.22 7 10
2 Kutchenreuter, Charlie 12 East Troy 51.03 50.94 7 8
3 Spranger, Sam 11 St. Mary's S 51.03 50.96 7 6
4 McGuire*, Dylan 12 LUXC 52.07 51.91 6 5
5 Schickel, Jack 11 Dodgeville/M 54.00 52.59 1 4
6 Rasmussen, Dane 12 Kenosha Brad 51.50 52.62 7 3
7 Meyer, Collin 12 Aquinas 53.53 52.72 4 2
8 Nguyen, Nate 12 East Troy 52.98 52.79 5 1
9 Gonnering, Isaac 11 Freedom 52.49 52.82 6
10 Alba-Zielinski, Jose 11 Neenah 52.10 52.95 6
11 Uhrich, Nate 12 Beaver Dam 53.01 53.11 5
12 Mewhorter, Kole 11 Chippewa Fal 53.50 53.26 4
13 Green, Brett 12 New Berlin E 53.16 53.55 5
14 Farr, Ethan 11 Bay Port 52.30 53.70 6
15 Klister, Jake 12 Shawano Comm 50.25 53.92 7
16 Klobucar, Jack 12 Beloit Memor 52.00 53.94 6
17 Schemenauer, Tyler 12 Slinger 53.50 53.97 4
18 Frey, Jacob 12 Wisconsin Lu 51.90 54.11 6
19 Smith, Zach 10 Bay Port 53.80 54.45 3
20 Tourdot, Dustin 12 Reedsburg 52.95 54.53 5
21 Schaller, Mitchell 11 Onalaska 53.00 54.56 5
22 Olson, Eli 11 Port Washing 53.80 54.79 3
23 Kulzer, Alex 10 Chippewa Fal 53.90 55.00 3
24 Tesch, Nathan 12 Fort Atkinso 53.87 55.03 3
25 Hoffman, Justin 12 Ashwaubenon 53.88 55.65 3
26 Ledbetter, Donte 09 Ashwaubenon 53.76 55.68 3
27 Laxton, Seth 11 Boscobel 53.94 55.77 2
28 Slick, Andrew 11 Bay Port 54.00 55.83 1
29 Lyons, Otto 11 West Allis C 53.91 55.94 2
30 Eckes, Logan 12 Wisconsin Lu 54.00 55.96 1
31 Barbeau, Mike 12 Milton 53.90 56.20 2
32 Durbin, Eric 11 Ashwaubenon 53.90 56.64 2
33 Edmondson, Dallas 12 Albany 54.00 57.93 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
WTFA: M 1:37.76 2014 Travis Dring, Sun Prairie
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ojibway, Brenden Wisconsin He 1:42.00 1:39.62
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
WTFA: M 1:54.29 1997 Gabe Jennings, Madison East
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown II, Eric 12 Wisconsin Lu 1:54.96 1:54.60 5 10
2 Caswell, Jacob 11 Berlin 1:58.90 1:58.76 5 8
3 McCune, John 12 Stoughton 2:00.00 1:59.81 5 6
4 Gross, Derek 11 Neenah 1:58.50 2:00.26 5 5
5 Wagner, Tannor 10 Ashwaubenon 1:59.00 2:00.60 5 4
6 Kitchen, Logan 12 Beaver Dam 2:02.12 2:00.66 4 3
7 Plummer, DeJuan 12 Green Bay Pr 2:01.00 2:00.85 5 2
8 Simon, Nate 11 Onalaska 2:02.00 2:03.29 4 1
9 Konkol, Drew 11 Wisconsin Lu 2:02.77 2:03.93 4
10 Heacock, Ben 12 Freedom 2:05.76 2:04.09 2
11 Rendon, Austin 10 Waukesha Sou 2:04.00 2:04.42 4
12 Buban, Nick 12 New Berlin E 2:06.00 2:05.00 2
13 Erck, Nate 10 Omro 2:06.00 2:05.22 2
14 Brown, Myles 12 Racine Park 2:03.00 2:05.47 4
15 Hook, Glen 12 Mount Horeb 2:05.85 2:06.41 2
16 Schiller, Noah 11 Evansville 2:03.96 2:06.42 4
17 Anderson, Caleb 11 Lakeland 2:05.30 2:06.78 3
18 Klister, Jake 12 Shawano Comm 2:03.00 2:06.95 4
19 Huang, Alex 10 Wisconsin Lu 2:05.51 2:07.04 2
20 Burkart, Alan 12 St. Mary's S 2:03.30 2:07.30 4
21 Kuene, Bailey 12 West Allis H 2:05.83 2:07.36 2
22 Murphy, Sean 11 Freedom 2:05.87 2:07.37 2
23 Kizaric, Matt 12 New Berlin E 2:06.00 2:07.41 1
24 Caputo, Ashton 12 Whitewater 2:06.00 2:07.55 1
25 Duffney, Luke 12 Green Bay Pr 2:05.50 2:07.56 3
26 Moon, Calvin 11 Reedsburg 2:05.00 2:08.39 3
27 Blom, Evan 12 Kimberly 2:05.00 2:08.47 3
28 O'Neill, Noah 10 Sun Prairie 2:05.50 2:08.92 3
29 Anderson, Ben 12 Cambridge 2:06.00 2:09.33 1
30 Harding, Evan 10 East Troy 2:06.00 2:09.44 2
31 Rabata, Isaiah 11 Beaver Dam 2:05.11 2:09.47 3
32 Reinholtz, Tanner 12 Bay Port 2:06.00 2:10.01 1
33 Zolondek, Nick 11 Mauston 2:06.00 2:10.94 1
34 Ortega, Juan 11 Racine Park 2:06.00 2:10.96 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ojibway, Brenden Wisconsin He 3:25.00 3:17.11
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
WTFA: M 4:09.82 2002 Chris Solinsky, SPASH
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eidenschink, Benjamin 12 Nekoosa 4:25.00 4:18.95 4 10
2 Lalazerne, Daniel 12 Green Bay Pr 4:21.00 4:19.80 4 8
3 Seymour, Scott 12 Kenosha Brad 4:28.00 4:20.04 4 6
4 Wagner, Tannor 10 Ashwaubenon 4:22.00 4:22.55 4 5
5 Bitter, Ben 12 Wisconsin Lu 4:26.83 4:23.14 4 4
6 Routhier, Evan 11 Homestead 4:26.00 4:26.37 4 3
7 Kauffman, Dakota 11 Boscobel 4:26.10 4:28.22 4 2
8 Miller, Rylee 10 Jefferson 4:30.20 4:28.91 3 1
9 Michalowski, Nick 12 Port Washing 4:27.60 4:29.05 4
10 Lueck, Kyler 12 Wisconsin Lu 4:23.74 4:29.37 4
11 Kitchen, Logan 12 Beaver Dam 4:28.21 4:29.39 3
12 Rink, Nicholas 11 Kimberly 4:25.00 4:29.41 4
13 Hinz, Sam 12 Freedom 4:25.45 4:32.67 4
14 Maegaard, Mitchell 12 Kenosha Trem 4:25.00 4:33.36 4
15 DeMuelenaere, Riley 11 Marquette Un 4:32.00 4:33.50 3
16 Zolondek, Nick 11 Mauston 4:38.60 4:37.70 2
17 Holzmann, Andy 11 Green Bay Pr 4:36.00 4:39.47 3
18 Zenk, Shamus 12 Sheboygan No 4:35.00 4:39.73 3
19 Fassbender, David 10 Slinger 4:35.00 4:39.85 3
20 Wouters, Sam 12 Green Bay Pr 4:38.00 4:40.10 3
21 Cavanaugh, Matt 11 New Berlin E 4:43.00 4:40.61 2
22 Komprood, Jaden 11 Darlington 4:40.00 4:40.99 2
23 Lueck, Dylan 11 Wisconsin Lu 4:38.52 4:41.13 2
24 Cano Telles, Javier 12 Wisconsin Lu 4:39.37 4:41.30 2
25 Petersen, Nick 10 Green Bay Pr 4:42.00 4:41.63 2
26 Lodermeier, Jack 11 New Berlin E 4:44.00 4:41.86 2
27 Hodges, Justin 10 Sun Prairie 4:44.00 4:42.06 1
28 Rink, Derek 11 Kimberly 4:35.00 4:42.20 3
29 Wadle, Andrew 11 Beloit Memor 4:38.00 4:42.78 3
30 Carmichael, Ben 12 Wisconsin Lu 4:34.79 4:42.85 3
31 Lang, Thomas 11 Sheboygan No 4:35.00 4:44.76 3
32 Bourland, Matthew 11 Neenah 4:39.30 4:44.79 2
33 Kaiser, Gus 10 Cambridge 4:45.00 4:45.16 1
34 Fink, Andrew 12 Wisconsin Lu 4:44.19 4:45.60 1
35 Hayes, Steven 12 Bay Port 4:45.00 4:45.98 1
36 Currie, Spencer 09 Cambridge 4:45.00 4:46.35 1
37 Rabata, Isaiah 11 Beaver Dam 4:44.12 4:48.05 1
38 Thieme, Kyle 09 Bay Port 4:44.00 4:48.10 2
39 Davis, Dustin 11 Waukesha Sou 4:39.00 4:48.29 2
40 Bloedel, Brennan 12 Albany 4:45.00 4:49.00 1
41 Kenney, Patrick 12 Kenosha Trem 4:38.00 4:50.01 3
42 Reiter, Travis 10 Freedom 4:44.78 4:51.63 1
43 Clements, Jackson 10 Onalaska 4:44.00 4:53.40 2
44 Molzof, Jordan 10 Boscobel 4:44.80 4:53.86 1
45 Thornton, Corey 10 Milwaukee Ki 4:45.00 4:55.41 1
46 Koepke, Bryton 11 Fond du Lac 4:45.00 4:56.00 1
47 Diedrich, Ryan 12 Kimberly 4:44.00 4:57.82 2
48 Koch, Willie 11 Milwaukee Ki 4:45.00 5:08.13 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
WTFA: M 7.30 1986 Jim Bender, Watertown
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heindel, Gabe 12 Appleton Eas 7.75 7.70q 4
2 Lorbeck, Zach 12 Bay Port 8.00 7.85q 1
3 Van Grinsven, Leif 12 Wisconsin Lu 7.82 7.99q 2
4 Beerbohm, Brandon 11 Watertown 8.24 8.03q 2
5 Schommer, Brett 12 Freedom 7.95 8.05q 1
6 Cosey, Vincent 11 Racine Park 7.80 8.05q 3
7 Merriweather, Mikal 12 Waukesha Sou 8.13 8.10q 4
8 Bacon, David 12 Neenah 8.15 8.13q 4
9 Luteyn, Brian 12 Fond du Lac 8.25 8.16q 1
10 Smecko, Phillip 11 Milton 8.33 8.17q 3
11 Lautenschlager, Jacob 10 Omro 8.20 8.24q 3
12 Wanek, Colin 12 Green Bay Pr 8.09 8.24q 2
13 Pickett, Jalen 10 Waukesha Sou 8.13 8.30q 3
14 Brown, Isiah 11 Aquinas 8.33 8.33q 4
15 Strutz, Robert 12 Shoreland Lu 8.50 8.51q 2
16 McGuire, Jim 12 Dodgeville/M 8.50 8.56q 4
17 Kent, Truman 10 East Troy 8.45 8.64q 1
18 Verheyden, Noah 12 Green Bay Pr 8.50 8.83q 1
19 Legalbo, Serafino 11 Homestead 8.45 8.83q 1
20 Bruner, Jake 11 Homestead 8.34 8.89q 4
21 Jarlsberg, PJ 11 Cambridge 8.50 8.92q 3
22 Williams, Alex 12 Homestead 8.48 8.97q 2
23 Westlund, Brett 09 Green Bay Pr 8.50 9.11q 3
24 Dominski, Billy 10 East Troy 8.50 9.11q 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
WTFA: M 7.30 1986 Jim Bender, Watertown
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Heindel, Gabe 12 Appleton Eas 7.70 7.80q 3
2 Lorbeck, Zach 12 Bay Port 7.85 7.89q 2
3 Van Grinsven, Leif 12 Wisconsin Lu 7.99 7.95q 1
4 Pickett, Jalen 10 Waukesha Sou 8.30 8.00q 3
5 Cosey, Vincent 11 Racine Park 8.05 8.01q 3
6 Schommer, Brett 12 Freedom 8.05 8.01q 2
7 Luteyn, Brian 12 Fond du Lac 8.16 8.07q 1
8 Bacon, David 12 Neenah 8.13 8.07q 2
9 Beerbohm, Brandon 11 Watertown 8.03 8.13 1
10 Merriweather, Mikal 12 Waukesha Sou 8.10 8.18 3
11 Brown, Isiah 11 Aquinas 8.33 8.24 2
12 Wanek, Colin 12 Green Bay Pr 8.24 8.26 3
13 Smecko, Phillip 11 Milton 8.17 8.28 1
14 Lautenschlager, Jacob 10 Omro 8.24 8.49 2
15 Strutz, Robert 12 Shoreland Lu 8.51 8.53 1
16 McGuire, Jim 12 Dodgeville/M 8.56 8.57 1
17 Jarlsberg, PJ 11 Cambridge 8.92 8.65 1
18 Verheyden, Noah 12 Green Bay Pr 8.83 8.72 3
19 Bruner, Jake 11 Homestead 8.89 8.72 2
20 Kent, Truman 10 East Troy 8.64 8.80 2
21 Williams, Alex 12 Homestead 8.97 8.81 1
22 Legalbo, Serafino 11 Homestead 8.83 8.98 3
23 Dominski, Billy 10 East Troy 9.11 9.01 3
24 Westlund, Brett 09 Green Bay Pr 9.11 9.01 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
WTFA: M 7.30 1986 Jim Bender, Watertown
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Heindel, Gabe 12 Appleton Eas 7.80 7.66 10
2 Lorbeck, Zach 12 Bay Port 7.89 7.73 8
3 Cosey, Vincent 11 Racine Park 8.01 7.84 6
4 Luteyn, Brian 12 Fond du Lac 8.07 7.94 5
5 Bacon, David 12 Neenah 8.07 7.98 4
6 Schommer, Brett 12 Freedom 8.01 7.99 3
7 Van Grinsven, Leif 12 Wisconsin Lu 7.95 8.00 2
8 Pickett, Jalen 10 Waukesha Sou 8.00 8.02 1
Semi-Finals
9 Beerbohm, Brandon 11 Watertown 8.13
10 Merriweather, Mikal 12 Waukesha Sou 8.18
11 Brown, Isiah 11 Aquinas 8.24
12 Wanek, Colin 12 Green Bay Pr 8.26
13 Smecko, Phillip 11 Milton 8.28
14 Lautenschlager, Jacob 10 Omro 8.49
15 Strutz, Robert 12 Shoreland Lu 8.53
16 McGuire, Jim 12 Dodgeville/M 8.57
17 Jarlsberg, PJ 11 Cambridge 8.65
18 Verheyden, Noah 12 Green Bay Pr 8.72
19 Bruner, Jake 11 Homestead 8.72
20 Kent, Truman 10 East Troy 8.80
21 Williams, Alex 12 Homestead 8.81
22 Legalbo, Serafino 11 Homestead 8.98
23 Dominski, Billy 10 East Troy 9.01
24 Westlund, Brett 09 Green Bay Pr 9.01
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
WTFA: M 1:29.88 2001 , Milwaukee Vincent
L. Bullock, C. Govan, M. Johnson, G. Bracey
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Racine Park 'A' 1:31.00 1:32.13 5 10
2 Freedom 'A' 1:35.02 1:34.03 5 8
3 Holmen 'A' 1:35.28 1:34.77 4 6
4 Omro 'A' 1:36.44 1:34.83 3 5
5 West Allis Hale 'A' 1:37.00 1:35.12 3 4
6 Bay Port 'A' 1:33.90 1:35.23 5 3
7 West Allis Central 'A' 1:35.50 1:35.81 4 2
8 Ashwaubenon 'A' 1:36.00 1:35.90 4 1
9 Waukesha South 'A' 1:36.00 1:35.98 4
10 Muskego 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.73 4
11 Fond du Lac 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.73 4
12 Milwaukee King 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.17 5
13 Green Bay Preble 'A' 1:35.00 1:38.23 5
14 Wisconsin Lutheran 'A' 1:35.00 1:38.24 5
15 Lakeland 'A' 1:38.34 1:38.54 2
16 East Troy 'A' 1:40.00 1:38.70 2
17 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 'A' 1:37.00 1:38.70 3
18 Milton 'A' 1:38.90 1:38.72 2
19 New Berlin Eisenhower 'A' 1:41.00 1:38.96 1
20 Whitewater 'A' 1:41.00 1:39.43 2
21 Stoughton 'A' 1:41.00 1:39.84 1
22 Onalaska 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.96 3
23 Cambridge 'A' 1:42.00 1:40.29 1
24 Port Washington 'A' 1:37.20 1:41.88 3
25 Sun Prairie 'A' 1:41.70 1:43.67 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
WTFA: M 3:21.60 1986 , Milwaukee South
A. McClain, B. Gregory, B. Dorow, A. Stewart
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashwaubenon 'A' 3:30.00 3:29.52 3 10
2 Freedom 'A' 3:33.63 3:31.87 3 8
3 Holmen 'A' 3:34.65 3:32.04 2 6
4 Bay Port 'A' 3:32.00 3:32.51 3 5
5 West Allis Hale 'A' 3:38.00 3:32.75 2 4
6 Omro 'A' 3:36.80 3:33.18 2 3
7 Green Bay Preble 'A' 3:34.30 3:33.28 3 2
8 Waukesha South 'A' 3:35.00 3:35.10 2 1
9 Neenah 'A' 3:38.60 3:39.99 1
10 Racine Park 'A' 3:33.06 3:40.34 3
11 New Berlin Eisenhower 'A' 3:36.68 3:41.56 2
12 Onalaska 'A' 3:40.00 3:47.75 1
13 East Troy 'A' 3:38.00 3:47.83 2
14 Fond du Lac 'A' 3:38.00 3:48.03 1
15 Milton 'A' 3:39.50 3:50.96 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
WTFA: M 7-00 2006 Matt Fisher, Green Bay East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lorbeck, Zach 12 Bay Port 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
2 Days, Kaj 11 Racine Park 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 Triggs, Elijah 12 Homestead 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Tinch, Cordell 09 Bay Port 6-04.00 6-02.00 5
5 Franzke, Ben 12 Kaukauna 6-02.00 6-00.00 3.50
5 McCoy, Pierre 11 Wisconsin Lu 6-03.00 6-00.00 3.50
7 Hunter, Brent 11 West Allis C 6-02.00 6-00.00 2
8 Miller, Sammy 10 West Allis H 5-10.00 6-00.00 1
9 Lautenschlager, Jacob 10 Omro 6-02.00 6-00.00
10 Otte, Will 12 Sheboygan Fa 5-10.00 6-00.00
10 Rastas, Jake 11 New Berlin E 6-00.00 6-00.00
12 Grendizak, Ethan 12 Ashwaubenon 5-10.00 5-10.00
13 Peters, Brandt 11 Bay Port 6-00.00 5-08.00
13 Shepler, Josh 09 Dodgeville/M 5-10.00 5-08.00
15 Shahollari, Xhonatan 11 Whitewater 5-10.00 5-08.00
16 LaChapelle, Lake 12 Green Bay Pr 5-10.00 5-08.00
16 Pitchford, Elijah 12 Waukesha Sou 6-02.00 5-08.00
16 Bailey, Jeremiah 10 Benton-Scale 6-02.00 5-08.00
-- Lembke, David 11 Wisconsin Lu 5-10.00 NH
-- Mayer, Dylan 12 Slinger 5-10.00 NH
-- Kayiwa, Sam 12 Waukesha Sou 5-10.00 NH
-- Wilhelm, Spencer 11 Waukesha Sou 5-10.00 NH
-- Schwab, Sam 11 New Berlin E 6-00.00 NH
-- Warren, Daniel 11 Green Bay Ea 6-03.00 NH
-- Cooper, Dylan 12 Holmen 6-06.25 NH
-- Hasler, Nick 12 Reedsburg 5-10.00 NH
-- Leahy, Anthony 12 East Troy 5-10.00 NH
-- Barry, Max 12 Bay Port 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
WTFA: M 15-08.50 1973 Kim Scott, Madison West
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stonewerth, Keagen 12 Whitewater 13-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Becker, Dan 12 Sheboygan No 12-09.00 13-09.00 8
3 Scherer, Nate 12 West Allis H 13-07.00 13-09.00 6
4 Lee, Hunter 12 Fall River 13-06.00 13-06.00 5
5 Coulibaly, Rashid 11 Oshkosh Nort 13-01.50 13-06.00 4
6 Bialcik, Randy 12 Green Bay Pr 13-06.00 13-06.00 3
7 Peeters, Colton 12 Freedom 13-06.00 13-00.00 2
8 Jochman, Alex 11 Kaukauna 12-00.00 13-00.00 1
9 Vandenplas, Riley 12 Green Bay Pr 13-00.00 13-00.00
9 Boivin, Daniel 12 Shawano Comm 13-06.00 13-00.00
11 Emmer, Zach 11 Fond du Lac 12-00.00 12-06.00
11 Parker, Reece 11 Cambridge 12-00.00 12-06.00
11 Goodermuth, Alec 12 Oshkosh Nort 13-01.50 12-06.00
14 Littel, Kris 12 Ashwaubenon 12-06.00 12-00.00
14 Hoffman, Jordan 12 Wisconsin Lu 12-06.00 12-00.00
14 Schommer, Adam 11 Freedom 12-06.00 12-00.00
14 Murphy, Aidan 12 Bay Port 12-00.00 12-00.00
-- Schultz, Quentin 11 Fond du Lac 12-00.00 NH
-- Jacobs, Nick 11 Wisconsin Lu 12-00.00 NH
-- Herrmann, George 12 Sheboygan No 12-06.00 NH
-- Hanson, Thomas 12 Onalaska 12-00.00 NH
-- Hansen, Taylor 12 Nicolet 13-00.00 NH
-- Barrett, Jesse 11 Ashwaubenon 12-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
WTFA: M 24-10.75 2008 Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lorbeck, Zach 12 Bay Port 20-00.00 21-05.50 10
2 Hofacker, Collin 12 Freedom 20-11.00 21-05.00 8
3 Stonewerth, Keagen 12 Whitewater 20-11.00 20-11.00 6
4 Diaz, Noah 12 Sun Prairie 20-05.00 20-07.50 5
5 Zmolek, Aaron 11 Holmen 19-03.00 20-02.75 4
6 Hunter, Brent 11 West Allis C 20-04.00 20-02.25 3
7 Heindel, Gabe 12 Appleton Eas 21-02.00 19-11.25 2
8 Pierce, Kyle 12 Fond du Lac 19-00.00 19-09.50 1
9 Winter, Nate 10 Sheboygan No 20-05.00 19-08.25
10 Malcomson, Ayden 11 Muskego 20-00.00 19-07.50
10 Tinch, Cordell 09 Bay Port 19-01.00 19-07.50
12 Williams Jr., Rickie 10 Wisconsin He 20-00.00 19-07.00
13 Kutchenreuter, Charlie 12 East Troy 18-06.00 19-05.50
14 Schroeder, Chris 11 Waukesha Sou 21-08.00 19-05.00
15 Schommer, Eric 12 Freedom 20-10.00 19-04.50
16 Chier, Aaron 12 Cedar Grove- 19-06.00 19-04.00
17 Van Goethem, Brandon 11 Lakeland 20-00.50 19-03.75
18 Stewart, Tavian 11 Milwaukee Ki 20-00.00 19-02.25
19 Days, Kaj 11 Racine Park 20-00.75 19-01.00
20 Rose, Tom 12 Port Washing 19-00.00 18-11.75
21 Dunkleberger, Ben 09 Lake Mills 20-02.00 18-11.50
22 McCrory, Austin 12 Fond du Lac 20-00.00 18-10.50
23 Brumfield, Cheryron 11 Racine Park 20-00.00 18-09.50
24 Schommer, Brett 12 Freedom 20-00.00 18-09.25
25 Sweeney, Nate 12 Onalaska 19-06.00 18-07.50
26 Bialcik, Randy 12 Green Bay Pr 20-06.00 18-07.25
27 Vera, Jesus 10 Appleton Eas 18-09.00 18-01.00
28 Monahan, Cuyler 10 Mount Horeb 18-06.50 18-00.50
29 Parman, Camden 11 Wisconsin He 19-00.00 17-09.50
30 Vandenplas, Ethan 10 Green Bay Pr 18-06.50 17-08.25
31 Bass, Isaac 11 Reedsburg 18-06.00 17-07.75
32 Gumz, Alex 12 Onalaska 18-10.00 17-07.50
33 Kilgas, Isaiah 11 Omro 18-06.00 17-05.25
34 Boster, Andrew 12 Muskego 19-00.00 17-03.50
35 Kraft, Josh 12 Green Bay Pr 20-00.00 17-01.75
36 Starnes, Klen 09 Green Bay Pr 18-06.00 17-01.00
36 Zewiske, Zach 11 East Troy 18-06.00 17-01.00
38 Kubica, Ian 12 Appleton Eas 18-07.00 17-00.75
39 Sabha, Walid 11 Slinger 18-06.00 17-00.00
40 Shipiro, Jake 12 Onalaska 18-10.00 16-04.50
41 LeCaptain, Luke 10 Waukesha Sou 19-06.00 16-03.50
42 Olson, Allen 11 East Troy 18-06.00 15-09.50
43 Larke, Ryan 11 Waukesha Sou 19-06.00 15-05.75
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
WTFA: M 48-05.75 2008 Marcus Smith, West Allis Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitchford, Elijah 12 Waukesha Sou 46-11.00 44-08.50 10
2 Eswein, Collin 12 Tomah 42-09.00 42-09.00 8
3 Schommer, Eric 12 Freedom 42-00.00 41-05.00 6
4 Wright, Alex 12 Bay Port 40-00.00 41-03.50 5
5 Christinovich, Brandon 12 Holmen 42-10.00 41-02.00 4
6 Bialcik, Randy 12 Green Bay Pr 42-10.00 40-07.50 3
7 Halfmann, Trey 10 Fond du Lac 39-00.00 40-07.00 2
8 Jarlsberg, PJ 11 Cambridge 40-03.50 40-04.50 1
9 Cosey, Vincent 11 Racine Park 43-00.00 39-06.75
10 Pierce, Kyle 12 Fond du Lac 40-00.00 39-06.50
11 McGee, Camaal 11 Racine Park 40-00.00 39-05.75
12 Van Grinsven, Leif 12 Wisconsin Lu 39-00.00 39-05.50
13 Beerbohm, Brandon 11 Watertown 39-05.25 39-05.00
14 Kayiwa, Sam 12 Waukesha Sou 39-05.00 38-11.75
15 Tinch, Cordell 09 Bay Port 40-00.00 38-10.00
16 Mayer, Dylan 12 Slinger 39-00.00 38-07.00
17 Kring, Skyler 11 Bay Port 40-06.00 38-06.50
18 Johnson, Drew 10 Omro 39-08.00 38-04.50
19 Negron, Eddie 10 Fond du Lac 40-00.00 38-02.50
20 Wilhelm, Spencer 11 Waukesha Sou 39-08.00 38-01.25
21 Nguyen, Nate 12 East Troy 39-00.00 38-00.00
22 Parman, Camden 11 Wisconsin He 39-01.50 37-09.00
23 Gafford, Jarek 12 West Allis H 39-01.00 36-08.00
24 Gillitzer, Cole 10 Milton 39-09.00 36-04.50
25 Viverette, Ochae 10 Milwaukee Ki 39-00.00 35-11.00
26 Olson, Allen 11 East Troy 39-00.00 35-04.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
WTFA: M 67-04 2005 Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew, Peter 12 Fond du Lac 55-08.00 59-00.50 10
2 Van Lanen, Cole 11 Bay Port 58-00.00 59-00.00 8
3 Matsche, Marcus 12 Kimberly 55-08.50 53-11.50 6
4 Kilpin, Miles 12 East Troy 52-07.00 53-03.25 5
5 McCormick, Logan 11 Kimberly 51-02.75 51-05.50 4
6 Wendt, Jake 11 East Troy 47-11.00 51-02.75 3
7 McCormick, Connor 12 Kimberly 50-00.00 49-08.50 2
8 Toshner*, Jason Fond du Lac 48-00.00 49-07.25 1
9 LeMahieu, Josh 12 Sheboygan Fa 48-01.25 48-10.75
10 Erbs, Jacob 11 Reedsburg 48-06.00 48-08.25
11 Willer, Colin 12 Freedom 45-06.00 47-11.00
12 Taylor, Brenden 12 Clinton 51-01.00 47-04.75
13 Ray, Ryan 12 Green Bay Pr 48-10.00 47-04.25
14 Holzman, Wyatt 12 Fond du Lac 46-03.00 47-03.50
15 Weinhold, Spencer 12 Kimberly 50-00.00 47-00.75
16 Brazee, Jacob 12 Neenah 48-08.00 45-11.50
17 Post, Hunter 11 Mount Horeb 44-02.00 45-10.75
18 LeFlore, Jeffery 10 West Allis C 47-00.00 45-10.00
19 Glynn, Austin 10 Onalaska 47-06.00 45-03.25
20 Zarahdnik, Gage 11 Fond du Lac 44-06.00 45-02.00
21 Hackl, Cameron 11 Bay Port 48-00.00 45-01.00
22 Brandt, Ben 12 Stoughton 47-00.00 44-09.00
23 Longsine, Brady 10 Kimberly 45-01.00 44-05.75
24 Clark, Matt 11 Fond du Lac 44-05.00 44-01.75
25 Samorske, Nate 11 Green Bay Pr 44-00.00 43-08.00
26 Deloney, Demarcos 10 Sun Prairie 43-00.50 43-06.00
27 Dilling, Mark 11 Fond du Lac 46-06.00 43-04.50
28 Roberts, Bryce 11 Wisconsin Lu 43-05.00 43-03.50
29 Evans, Alex 12 Wisconsin Lu 43-00.00 43-01.25
30 Roth, Wyatt 11 Boscobel 43-01.00 42-06.00
31 Nelson, Hunter 12 Milton 43-10.00 42-02.00
32 Allen, Logan 11 Lakeland 43-02.50 41-07.00
33 Peterson, Adler 09 Wisconsin Lu 44-10.00 39-03.00
34 Gullens, Michael 11 Sun Prairie 44-01.00 38-06.50
35 Ernst, Konrad 11 Onalaska 43-00.00 38-01.75
36 Anderson, Aubrey 10 Racine Park 45-00.00 37-05.00
37 Biolo, Charlie 10 Kimberly 44-05.00 36-05.25
-- Webster, Devin 12 Sun Prairie 44-07.75 FOUL
-- Henry, Raymond 11 Green Bay Pr 46-00.00 DNF
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bay Port 64 2) Racine Park 40
3) Freedom 36 4) Wisconsin Lutheran 23.50
5) Holmen 22 6) Ashwaubenon 20
7) Fond du Lac 19 8) Green Bay Preble 18
9) East Troy 17 10) Whitewater 16
11) West Allis Hale 15 12) Kimberly 12
12) Waukesha South 12 12) Appleton East 12
15) Nekoosa 10 15) West Allis Central 10
17) Kenosha Bradford 9 17) Neenah 9
17) Homestead 9 20) Berlin 8
20) Cedar Grove-Belgium 8 20) Omro 8
20) Sheboygan North 8 20) Tomah 8
25) St. Mary's Springs 6 25) Stoughton 6
27) Luxemburg-Casco 5 27) Milwaukee King 5
27) Sun Prairie 5 27) Fall River 5
31) Kaukauna 4.50 32) Oshkosh North 4
32) Dodgeville/Mineral Point 4 34) Beaver Dam 3
35) Boscobel 2 35) Aquinas 2
37) Onalaska 1 37) Cambridge 1
37) Jefferson 1
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milwaukee King 27 1) Whitefish Bay 27
3) Beloit Memorial 26.50 4) Kenosha Bradford 24
5) Sun Prairie 22 6) Slinger 19
7) De Pere 18 7) Ashwaubenon 18
9) Kimberly 16.50 10) Milwaukee Madison 16
11) Mount Horeb 15 12) Franklin 14
13) Sheboygan North 13 14) Chippewa Falls 12.50
15) Green Bay Preble 12 16) Benton-Scales Mound-Shull 11
17) Waukesha West 10 17) Holmen 10
17) St. Mary's Springs 10 17) Edgewood 10
17) Middleton 10 22) Jefferson 9
23) East Troy 8 23) La Crosse Logan 8
23) Fond du Lac 8 26) Stoughton 7
26) Freedom 7 28) Monroe 6.50
29) Madison La Follette 6 29) Racine Park 6
29) Racine Horlick 6 29) Onalaska 6
29) Watertown 6 34) Waukesha South 5
34) Aquinas 5 34) Wisconsin Lutheran 5
34) West Allis Central 5 38) Waukesha North 4
38) West Bend West 4 40) Dodgeville/Mineral Point 3
41) Shawano Community 2 41) Verona Area 2
41) Madison Memorial 2 41) Wauwatosa East 2
41) Cambridge 2 46) Fort Atkinson 1
46) Menomonee Falls 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·377200 views
|